Click here to call 888-899-9629

China Visa Department

Why Choose Us?

Fast Turnaround - Same Day Service Available
Fast and Secure Delivery of Documents
Experience - Over 20 Years of Visa Expediting

FOR OTHER COUNTRIES, CALL US: 888.899.9629

Step 1
Work Visa Application


step-1
There's no obligation, apply now to get your visa right away. Fill in the order form below to get the application process started. After submitting the form, you will receive detailed instructions to help us prepare your documents for processing.

June 25, 2017 8:08 PM



Visa:


Service:
Processing Fee:
Consular Fee:
Total Fee:

Se Habla Español

Visa Requirements

Send in signed U.S. passport with at least 6 months validity on the passport. The passport must have blank visa pages to stamp your chinese visa. The amendment pages are not considered blank visa pages.

If your passport does not meet the requirements, you may renew your passport or obtain passport pages from http://thepassportoffice.com prior to obtaining the visa.

Include a copy of the passport ID page

You must provide one passport photograph that meets passport photograph regulations.

The original invitation letter by a duly authorized unit or a letter of invitation issued by an authorized chinese agency and one of the following:

  • A Foreign expert confirmation issued by the state administration of foreign experts affairs of China.
  • A Foreign employment permit issued by the Mynistry of Human Resources and Social Security of China.
  • Registration Certificate of Foreign Enterprises’ Permanent Representative Offices in China Issued by the State Administration for Industry and Commerce.
  • A letter of invitation for Foreigners for Offshore Petroleum Operations in the People’s Republic of China issued by China National Offshore Oil Corporation.
  • A document of approval issued by the Ministry of Culture for individuals who come to China for commericial performances.
  • A confirmation letter of invitation issued by the Foreign Affairs Office of a province or Invitation letter by a Duly Authorized Unit
  • .

Invitations must include applicant’s date of birth and passport number.

Family members of workers in China need to submit an Invitation letter by a Duly Authorized Unit or Confirmation Letter of Invitation issued by an authorized Chinese agency. Proof of relationship also needs to be submitted such as marriage certificate, birth certificate, etc.

The application must be typed up and completely filled out, no blanks. http://www.chinaconsulatesf.org/chn/qianzhen/zgqz/P020130828366275572026.pdf

Must provide the previous passport and a photocopy of the information page. If you have obtained previous chinese visas please provide copies of all previous visas and a copy of the information page of the passport. If the name has changed you need to submit original name change document. Children with chinese parents need to provide a copy of both parents foreign passport or green card.

Provide the original previous visa (no copies allowed). If the applicant just got a new passport, must show previous passport that includes the visa.

  In which state do you live?  

  How quickly do you need your Work visa?  
Standard Service 8-10 Business Days $99.00 Guaranteed (+ Consular Fee)

Rush Service 5-6 Business Days $149.00 Guaranteed (+ Consular Fee)

Priority Service 2-3 Business Days $199.00 Guaranteed (+ Consular Fee)

  What are your entry requirements and length of stay?  
  VISA ORDER SUMMARY