Application for China visa. China Visa Department, business, tourist visa, work and crew visas for China.
Click here to call 888-899-9629

China Visa Department

Why Choose Us?

Fast Turnaround - Same Day Service Available
Fast and Secure Delivery of Documents
Experience - Over 20 Years of Visa Expediting

FOR OTHER COUNTRIES, CALL US: 888.899.9629

Step 1
Tourist Visa Application


step-1
There's no obligation, apply now to get your visa right away. Fill in the order form below to get the application process started. After submitting the form, you will receive detailed instructions to help us prepare your documents for processing.

Online Discount Code " summer2017 "

August 19, 2017 7:20 AM



Visa:


Service:
Processing Fee:
Consular Fee:
Total Fee:

Se Habla Español

Visa Requirements

Send in signed U.S. passport with at least 6 months validity on the passport. The passport must have blank visa pages to stamp your chinese visa. The amendment pages are not considered blank visa pages.

If your passport does not meet the requirements, you may renew your passport or obtain passport pages from http://thepassportoffice.com prior to obtaining the visa.

Include a copy of the passport ID page

You must provide one passport photograph that meets passport photograph regulations.

Please provide your round trip travel ticket or itinerary. The proof of travel must show your name, arrival dates, departure dates, and travel destinations.

If you are staying in a hotel please provide hotel confirmations, multiple destinations will require multiple hotel confirmations.

Must provide copy of their birth certificate.

The application must be typed up and completely filled out, no blanks. http://www.chinaconsulatesf.org/chn/qianzhen/zgqz/P020130828366275572026.pdf

Must provide the previous passport and a photocopy of the information page. If you have obtained previous chinese visas please provide copies of all previous visas and a copy of the information page of the passport. If the name has changed you need to submit original name change document. Children with chinese parents need to provide a copy of both parents foreign passport or green card.

Provide the original previous visa (no copies allowed). If the applicant just got a new passport, must show previous passport that includes the visa.

  How quickly do you need your Tourist visa?  
Standard Service 8-10 Business Days $89.00 Guaranteed (+ Consular Fee)

Rush Service 5-6 Business Days $139.00 Guaranteed (+ Consular Fee)

Priority Service 2-3 Business Days $189.00 Guaranteed (+ Consular Fee)

  What are your entry requirements and length of stay?  
  VISA ORDER SUMMARY