Click here to call 888-899-9629

China Visa Department

Why Choose Us?

Fast Turnaround - Same Day Service Available
Fast and Secure Delivery of Documents
Experience - Over 20 Years of Visa Expediting

FOR OTHER COUNTRIES, CALL US: 888.899.9629

Step 1
Business Visa Application


step-1
There's no obligation, apply now to get your visa right away. Fill in the order form below to get the application process started. After submitting the form, you will receive detailed instructions to help us prepare your documents for processing.

June 25, 2017 8:08 PM



Visa:


Service:
Processing Fee:
Consular Fee:
Total Fee:

Se Habla Español

Visa Requirements

Send in signed U.S. passport with at least 6 months validity on the passport. The passport must have blank visa pages to stamp your chinese visa. The amendment pages are not considered blank visa pages.

If your passport does not meet the requirements, you may renew your passport or obtain passport pages from http://thepassportoffice.com prior to obtaining the visa.

Include a copy of the passport ID page

You must provide one passport photograph that meets passport photograph regulations.

Please provide your round trip travel ticket or itinerary. The proof of travel must show your name, arrival dates, departure dates, and travel destinations.

A Business letter of responsibility is required by your company on a business letterhead. The business letter must contain the following:

  • The nature of business that will be performed
  • The name and address of company being visited
  • What the company in China does
  • Guarantee of transportation and of sufficient funds for the entire trip
  • Description of what the US company does and the job title and job description of the applicant
  • Signature of someone other that the applicant

One of the following two invitations is required.

  • A letter of invitation from the company being visited in China which must include the following:
    • Name, dob, nationality, gender, and passport number.
    • The city and province being visited.
    • Purpose of visit.
    • Entry date and exit date.
    • Type of visa (single, double, multiple)
    • The name of the inviting company, address, job title, phone number and fax.
    • Signature of the inviting company along with the company seal.
  • OR
  • A visa notification form from the PRC Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Economic Relations and trade commissions, or any government authorized agency. Who will provide financial support for the visit to China

The application must be typed up and completely filled out, no blanks. http://www.chinaconsulatesf.org/chn/qianzhen/zgqz/P020130828366275572026.pdf

Must provide the previous passport and a photocopy of the information page. If you have obtained previous chinese visas please provide copies of all previous visas and a copy of the information page of the passport. If the name has changed you need to submit original name change document. Children with chinese parents need to provide a copy of both parents foreign passport or green card.

Provide the original previous visa (no copies allowed). If the applicant just got a new passport, must show previous passport that includes the visa.

  In which state do you live?  

  How quickly do you need your Business visa?  
Standard Service 8-10 Business Days $99.00 Guaranteed (+ Consular Fee)

Rush Service 5-6 Business Days $149.00 Guaranteed (+ Consular Fee)

Priority Service 2-3 Business Days $199.00 Guaranteed (+ Consular Fee)

  What are your entry requirements and length of stay?  
  VISA ORDER SUMMARY  



Business Visa ?